Katie Batson
5-8 Special Education
Special Education Services
(605) 238-5221
Anita Beck
Head Custodian/Maintenance - Viborg
Custodial
(605) 238-5221
Amber Boden
Paraprofessional
605 766-5418
Connor Brown
Elementary/High School Music & Band
(605) 766-5418
Jena Campbell
MS Science/5-6 Reading
Middle School
(605) 238-5221
Josh Carlson
Physical Therapist
Special Education Services
(605) 763-5096
Angie Carlson
Early Childhood Special Education
Special Education Services
(605) 763-5096
Parker Christeson
Middle School Math & Technology
Middle School
(605)238-5221
Annie Dangel
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
(605) 766-5418
Jill Dangel
Daycare
Daycare
(605) 238-5221
Linda DeVries
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
(605) 238-5221
Leo Dunham
K-12 Librarian
Support Services
(605) 766-5418
Tim Ehrke
Paraprofessional/Bus Driver
Paraprofessionals
(605) 766-5418
Joe Garry
Bus Driver
Support Services
(605)766-5418
Ann Gilbert
Adapted Physical Education
Special Education Services
(605) 763-5096
Camron Groenke
9-12 Science
High School
(605) 766-5418
William Hansen
9-12 Business/Computer
High School
(605) 766-5418
Kari Hanson
Bus Driver
Support Services
(605)766-5418
Wendy Harms
MS Language Arts/5-6 HPE
Middle School
(605) 238-5221
Tony Hauger
MS Social Studies
Middle School
(605) 238-5221
Tawnya Heer
Occupational Therapist
Special Education Services
(605) 763-5096
Megan Heirigs
9-12 Math
High School
(605) 766-5418
Officer Colter Hendrix
School Resource Officer
Support Services
605-766-5418
Maureen Hybertson
High School Special Education
High School
(605)766-5418
Dean Jacobsen
Health/Physical Education
Support Services
(605) 766-5418
Deb Jensen
Kindergarten
Elementary
(605) 766-5418
Cory Jensen
High School/Elementary/Cameron Colony Principal
Administrative
(605) 766-5418
Marlys Jensen
Cameron Colony
Cameron Colony
(605) 766-5418
Emily Jessup
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
(605)766-5418
Gayle Johnson
Third Grade
Elementary
(605) 766-5418
Sheila Jorgensen
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
(605) 766-5418
Robert Kessler
9-12 Social Science/History
High School
(605) 766-5418
Nathan Knutson
7-12 Agriculture/FFA
High School
(605) 766-5418
Wanda Kost
Business Manager
Administrative
(605) 766-5418
James Kropuenske
Transportation Supervisor
Support Services
(605)766-5418
Mason Madsen
Fifth Grade
Middle School
(605) 766-5418
Brett Mellem
Superintendent/Middle School Principal/SPED Director
Administrative
(605) 238-5221
Tom Nelson
Head Custodian/Maintenance - Hurley
Custodial
(605) 238-5221
Tyler Novak
4th Grade
Elementary
605-766-5418
Barb Olson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
(605) 766-5418
Lindsey Pate
Elementary Special Ed
Special Education Services
605-766-5418
Samantha Porter
Second Grade
Elementary
(605) 766-5418
Sara Rice
First Grade
Elementary
(605) 766-5418
Rebecca Roth
Middle School Secretary
Secretarial
(605) 238-5221
Craig Rothschadl
Custodian
Custodial
(605)766-5418
Linda Sampson
Route Driver
Support Services
(605)766-5418
Jessica Schmit
School Counselor
Support Services
(605) 766-5418
Galen Schoenefeld
K-12 Technology/AD
Support Services
(605) 766-5418
Noah Schuldt
Student Teacher
Middle School
Carrie Severin
Cameron Colony
Cameron Colony
605-766-5418
Haylee Sherard
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
(605)-766-5418
Renee Simonsen
Special Education Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
(605)-766-5418
Donna Slack
Elem/HS Secretary
Secretarial
(605) 766-5418
Amy Smith
9-12 English
High School
(605) 766-5418
Al Smith
Route Driver
Support Services
(605)766-5418
Michelle Sorensen
Title I/Reading Recovery
Elementary
(605) 766-5418
Sue Spomer
Daycare
Daycare
(605)238-5221
Kevin Sunderland
Bus Driver
Support Services
(605)766-5418
Johnitta VanHull
Pre-Kindergarten
Elementary
(605) 766-5418
Jessica Vannorsdel
Speech Pathologist
Special Education Services
(605) 766-5418
Sharee VanVoorst
5-8 Music/Cameron Colony Music
Support Services
(605) 238-5221