Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Cougar Basketball - Parkston Classic
Cougar Basketball - Parkston Classic
Peggy Petersen
Wednesday, December 18, 2019

The tournament schedule for the Parkston Classic scheduled for December 29th and December 30th is posted below.  We hope that you can come and support our Cougars but if you can't make it you can tune in as the Parkston High School’s Media Club will be broadcasting all games on www.trojansportslive.com. All Classic tickets can be purchased on the day of event.

 Admission prices:

Adults 18 & Older:           $7.00

Students:                           $5.00

December 28th-Saturday

Time                              Teams                                     Officials         

                        Home                Visiting                                             

12:00               Bon Homme vs. Menno (B)                  Bob Krietlow

1:30                 Canistota vs. Redfield    (G)                  Bob Malloy

3:00                 Platte vs Menno            (G)                   Jim Hascamp

4:30                 Parker vs Scotland        (G)                   Mark Logan

6:00                 Parker vs. Platte            (B)                   Tom Eggers

7:30                 Parkston vs. Warner      (B)                   Jordon Odens

  

December 30th- Monday 

Time                                 Teams                                              Officials         

                        Home              Visiting                                                           

12:00               Sully Buttes vs. Viborg/Hurley  (G)                   Bob Malloy

1:30                 Sully Buttes vs.  Viborg/Hurley (B)                   Jim Hascamp

3:00                 Corsica/Stickney vs. MCM        (B)                   Jordon Odens

4:30                 MVP vs Dakota Valley              (B)                   Bob Krietlow

6:00                 Parkston vs. Warner                  (G)                   Mark Logan

7:30                 MVP vs. Corsica/Stickney        (G)                   Tom Eggers